New! Video Chat Connect with a Pro Video Expert – Live

Thor 1-Channel Mini HD-SDI Single-Mode Fiber Optic Extender Kit (12.4 Miles)

BH #THFM1SDIXRX • MFR #F-M1SDI-TX/RX
Thor
Thor 1-Channel Mini HD-SDI Single-Mode Fiber Optic Extender Kit (12.4 Miles)
In Stock
$395.00
$66/mo. suggested payments for 6 Mos.
with the credit card.§ 
Protect your Gear
Add a protection plan from $31.99

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

question

Do these units come with ST connectors and power supplies?
Asked by: Carl S.
While it will come with everything you need to get up and running it will not include the Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable. You will be able to add the proper cable for the distance that meets your needs, such as B&H #CAHFTR1SMLC1 which is for 1000'.
Answered by: Joseph P.
Date published: 2020-02-19

Is it the St type connector for fiber

Is it the St type connector for fiber
Asked by: Bradley
Yes, it is an ST/PC connection.
Answered by: stephenc
Date published: 2021-04-23
  • y_2022, m_1, d_27, h_20CST
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvqa, vn_bulk_3.0.20
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasquestionsanswers, tq_2
  • loc_en_US, sid_1265477, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=HAS_STAFF_ANSWERS, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_bhphotovideo

Close

Close

Close