Magenta Research CPU/Local USB over Fiber Optic Transceiver

Magenta Research CPU/Local USB over Fiber Optic Transceiver

Magenta Research CPU/Local USB over Fiber Optic Transceiver

B&H # MACLUSBFOT MFR # 2350101-MM
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $764.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Magenta Research 2350101-MM overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The Voyager USB is ideal for extending USB peripherals including: keyboards, mice, flash drives, hard drives, audio devices, web cameras and any other USB devices across a dedicated fiber connection.

Key Features
  • Integrated hub provides ports for four USB devices
  • Electrical isolation
  • Reliable operation
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

Magenta Research 2350101-MM specs

General
Device Type USB extender
Form Factor External
Color Black anodized aluminum
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol USB 2.0
Data Transfer Rate 480 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
Compliant Standards USB 1.1, USB 2.0
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x USB 2.0 - Type B
Miscellaneous
Included Accessories Duplex LC multimode SFP tranceiver
Cables Included 1 x USB cable
Compliant Standards FCC Class B certified, RoHS2
Dimensions & Weight
Width 3.9 in
Depth 3 in
Height 1 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 2 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 F
Max Operating Temperature 122 F
Humidity Range Operating 20 - 80% (non-condensing)

Magenta Research 2350101-MM reviews

Be the first to review this item

Magenta Research 2350101-MM Q&A

Magenta Research 2350101-MM accessories