Digitalinx HDMI Extender Kit Over Single/Multi-Mode Fiber (1000')

Digitalinx HDMI Extender Kit Over Single/Multi-Mode Fiber (1000')

Digitalinx HDMI Extender Kit Over Single/Multi-Mode Fiber (1000')

B&H # DIDLFOHDLC MFR # DL-FO-HDLC
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $699.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The DigitaLinx DL-FO-HDLC extender set transmits HDMI signal using a fiber optic cable. The DL-FO-HDLC supports up to 4K resolutions. The DL-FO-HDLC extends signals via single mode or multi-mode cable.

Key Features
  • Bandwidth up to 10.2 Gbps
  • HDMI 1.4, HDCP 1.4 compliant
  • LC connectors
  • Compact design
  • Extremely long HDMI extension in any environment
  • EM and RF interference resistant
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
General
Device Type Video/audio extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol HDMI
Max Resolution 60 Hz
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Status Indicators Link activity, power
Features 3D support, 4K resolution support, Dolby support, DTS support, DTS-HD support
Compliant Standards HDCP 1.4
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x HDMI
1 x network - LC
1 x mini-USB (power) - Type B
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC, HDCP 1.4
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50 - 60 Hz)
Power Consumption Operational 2.5 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 2.4 in
Depth 0.9 in
Height 0.4 in
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 2 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 F
Max Operating Temperature 122 F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90% (non-condensing)

Digitalinx HDMI Extender Kit Over Single/Multi-Mode Fiber (1000') Review

Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.