Link Bridge USB Device 1310nm MMF-SC Two-Fiber Transceiver

BH #LILBOUSBDMSC • MFR #LBO-USB-D-M-SC
Link Bridge
Link Bridge USB Device 1310nm MMF-SC Two-Fiber Transceiver
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days
$933.24
$78/mo. suggested payments for 12 Mos.
with the credit card.§ 
or Save the Tax with the credit card. 

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Protect Your Gear
Add a protection plan from $137.99
Ask Our Experts
866.264.7509

Link Bridge LBO-USB Overview

Link Bridge LBO-USB Specs

General
Device Type
USB extender
Form Factor
External
Networking
Ports Qty
4
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Max Transfer Distance
1640 ft
Status Indicators
Power, link/activity, USB
Features
Rugged
Compliant Standards
USB 1.1, USB 2.0
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
4 x USB 2.0 (bi-directional) - Type A female
1 x network - SC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit
Optional
Compliant Standards
Plug and Play, Laser Class 1
Power
Power Device
External power adapter
Voltage Required
AC 120/230 V (50 - 60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width
4.2 in
Depth
5.1 in
Height
1.1 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
32 °F
Max Operating Temperature
122 °F
Humidity Range Operating
0 - 95% (non-condensing)

Link Bridge LBO-USB Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know