Link Bridge USB Device 1310nm MMF-SC Two-Fiber Transceiver

Link Bridge USB Device 1310nm MMF-SC Two-Fiber Transceiver

Link Bridge USB Device 1310nm MMF-SC Two-Fiber Transceiver

B&H # LILBOUSBDMSC MFR # LBO-USB-D-M-SC
Link Bridge USB Device 1310nm MMF-SC Two-Fiber Transceiver

efvfqvuqrzfcayacsc

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $933.24

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Link Bridge LBO-USB-D-M-SC specs

General
Device Type USB extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Ports Qty 4
Connectivity Technology Wired
Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
Status Indicators Power, link/activity, USB
Features Rugged
Compliant Standards USB 1.1, USB 2.0
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 4 x USB 2.0 (bi-directional) - Type A female
1 x network - SC multi-mode female x 2
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting Kit Optional
Compliant Standards Plug and Play, Laser Class 1
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50 - 60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 4.2 in
Depth 5.1 in
Height 1.1 in
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 F
Max Operating Temperature 122 F
Humidity Range Operating 0 - 95% (non-condensing)

Link Bridge LBO-USB-D-M-SC reviews

Be the first to review this item

Link Bridge LBO-USB-D-M-SC Q&A

Link Bridge LBO-USB-D-M-SC accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.