Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)

BH #UBUFMM10G • MFR #UF-MM-10G
Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)
Key Features
  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
  • 984' Cable Distance
Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-MM-10G SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 984'.
In Stock
$38.00
Victor R., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G Overview

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-MM-10G SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 984'.

Designed for Indoor Runs

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 328' limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 984' and speeds of up to 10 Gbps.
UPC: 810354025914

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G Specs

Supported MediaMulti-mode fiber
Connector Type2 x LC
WavelengthTx Wavelength
850 nm
Rx Wavelength
850 nm
Data Rate10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 984' / 300 m
DimensionsNot specified by manufacturer
WeightNot specified by manufacturer
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.135 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)4.1 x 3.1 x 0.75"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close