Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)

B&H # UBUFMM10G MFR # UF-MM-10G
Top seller
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)

Close

Now Viewing:

In Stock
Order in the next 0:00:00 to ship today

Product Highlights

  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • 850 nm Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
  • 984' Cable Distance

Quantity: 2

2 20

Data Rate / Cable Distance: 10 Gbps SFP+ / 984'

1.25 Gbps SFP / 1,804' 1.25 Gbps SFP / 9,842'

Not available with current selections

10 Gbps SFP+ / 984' 10 Gbps SFP+ / 32,808'

Connectors: 2 x LC Connectors

1 x LC Connector

Not available with current selections

2 x LC Connectors
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $39.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
Other Buying Options
Used Open Box for $25.00
  • 1Description

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 2-pack of UF-MM-10G SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 984'.

Designed for Indoor Runs
For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 328' limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 984' and speeds of up to 10 Gbps.
UPC: 810354025914
In the Box
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack)
  • Limited 1-Year Manufacturer Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Supported Media Multi-mode fiber
    Connector Type 2 x LC
    Wavelength Tx Wavelength
    850 nm
    Rx Wavelength
    850 nm
    Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+
    Cable Distance 984' / 300 m
    Dimensions Not specified by manufacturer
    Weight Not specified by manufacturer
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.15 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 4.1 x 2.9 x 0.8"
    UF-MM-10G SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (2-Pack) is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 2.
    Rated 5 out of 5 by from Work great. I'm using these in my Unify Switch 16 Switches and they work great. It is nice to have SFPs that work without guessing about compatibility.
    Date published: 2017-11-08
    Rated 5 out of 5 by from Would buy again Woks great and was a great deal!
    Date published: 2017-10-12
    • y_2018, m_5, d_27, h_4
    • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.8
    • cp_1, bvpage1
    • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
    • loc_en_US, sid_1312594, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
    • clientName_bhphotovideo
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know. rbfwubdeu