Ubiquiti Networks FC-SM-300 FiberCable Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable (300')

Ubiquiti Networks FC-SM-300 FiberCable Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable (300')

Ubiquiti Networks FC-SM-300 FiberCable Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable (300')

B&H # UBFCSM300 MFR # FC-SM-300
In Stock
Order in the next 0:00:00 to ship today

Product Highlights

  • 300' Cable Length
  • Designed for Outdoor Routing
  • Outdoor Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
Show moreShow less

Length: 300'

200' 300' 100'

Special Order

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $119.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

Designed for tower deployments of outdoor routing and switching products, the 300' FC-SM-300 FiberCable Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable from Ubiquiti Networks can withstand the elements. This cable comes equipped with an outdoor-rated jacket and ripcord and features integrated weatherproof tape. For added strength this Fiber cable also features kevlar yarn for added tensile strength.

Outdoor-rated jacket with ripcord
Integrated weatherproof tape
Kevlar yarn for added tensile strength
Six-stranded single-mode (G.657.A2)
UPC: 810354025891
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Length 300' / 91.44 m
Outer Diameter Outer Diameter of Cable
6.0 ± 0.2 mm
Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand
0.25 mm nominal
Insertion Loss 1310 nm: ≤0.5 d B/km
1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
Dimensions Not specified by manufacturer
Weight Not specified by manufacturer
Packaging Info
Package Weight 6.7 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 11.2 x 10.7 x 3.1"
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.
zevsauvvbvex