Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)

BH #UBUFMM10G20 • MFR #UF-MM-10G-20
Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)

20

Pieces

Key Features
  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
  • 984' Cable Distance
Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-MM-10G-20 SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 984'.
Back-Ordered
$360.00

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)

Boruch Berman, B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 Overview

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-MM-10G-20 SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 984'.

Designed for Indoor Runs

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 328' limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G-20 for distances of up to 984' and speeds of up to 10 Gbps.
UPC: 810354026034

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 Specs

Supported MediaMulti-mode fiber
Connector Type2 x LC
WavelengthTx Wavelength
850 nm
Rx Wavelength
850 nm
Data Rate10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 984' / 300 m
DimensionsNot specified by manufacturer
WeightNot specified by manufacturer
Packaging Info
Package Weight1.215 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)8.1 x 6.25 x 1.55"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close