Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)

B&H # UBUFMM10G20 MFR # UF-MM-10G-20

20

Pieces

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)

Close

Now Viewing:

In Stock
Order in the next 0:00:00 to ship today

Product Highlights

  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • 850 nm Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
  • 984' Cable Distance

Quantity: 20

2 20

Data Rate / Cable Distance: 10 Gbps SFP+ / 984'

1.25 Gbps SFP / 1,804' 1.25 Gbps SFP / 9,842'

Not available with current selections

10 Gbps SFP+ / 984' 10 Gbps SFP+ / 32,808'

Connectors: 2 x LC Connectors

1 x LC Connector

Not available with current selections

2 x LC Connectors
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $339.99

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 overview

  • 1Description

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-MM-10G-20 SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP+ data rates of up to 10 Gbps reaching distances of up to 984'.

Designed for Indoor Runs
For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 328' limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G-20 for distances of up to 984' and speeds of up to 10 Gbps.
UPC: 810354026034
In the Box
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 SFP+ Multi-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)
  • Limited 1-Year Manufacturer Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 specs

    Supported Media Multi-mode fiber
    Connector Type 2 x LC
    Wavelength Tx Wavelength
    850 nm
    Rx Wavelength
    850 nm
    Data Rate 10 Gbps SFP+
    Cable Distance 984' / 300 m
    Dimensions Not specified by manufacturer
    Weight Not specified by manufacturer
    Packaging Infocxutevzycdsvzwuyrxstycrfaxevyxcsybfyxs
    Package Weight 1.3 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 8.1 x 6.2 x 1.5"

    Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-10G-20 Q&A