Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)

BH #UBUFMM1G20 • MFR #UF-MM-1G-20
Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)

20

Pieces

Key Features
  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 1,804' Cable Distance
Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps reaching distances of up to 1,804'.
In Stock
On Display in Store
$150.00
$25/mo. suggested payments.*
with 6 Mos. Promo Financing
Geoffrey N., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G-20 Overview

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-MM-1G-20 SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps reaching distances of up to 1,804'.

Designed for Indoor Runs

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 328' limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-1G-20 for distances of up to 1,804' and speeds of up to 1.25 Gbps.
UPC: 810354026027

Ubiquiti Networks UF-MM-1G-20 Specs

Supported MediaMulti-mode fiber
Connector Type2 x LC
WavelengthTx Wavelength
850 nm
Rx Wavelength
850 nm
Data Rate1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance 1,804' / 550 m
DimensionsNot specified by manufacturer
WeightNot specified by manufacturer
Packaging Info
Package Weight1.055 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)8.2 x 6.2 x 1.5"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close