Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S-20 SFP Single-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)

BH #UBUFSM1GS20 • MFR #UF-SM-1G-S-20
Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S-20 SFP Single-Mode Fiber Module (20-Pack)

20

Pieces

Key Features
  • 1 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 1.25 Gbps SFP Data Rate
  • 9,842' Cable Distance
Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-SM-1G-S-20 SFP Single-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps reaching distances of up to 9,842'.
In Stock
$190.00
$32/mo. suggested payments.*
with 6 Mos. Promo Financing
Geoffrey N., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S-20 Overview

Extend the reach of Ethernet cabling with the 20-pack of UF-SM-1G-S-20 SFP Single-Mode Fiber Modules from Ubiquiti Networks. These modules each feature LC connectors and support SFP data rates of up to 1.25 Gbps reaching distances of up to 9,842'.

Designed for Indoor Runs

For convenient single-mode connections that extend beyond the 328' limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-SM-1G-S-20 for distances of up to 9,842' and speeds of up to 1.25 Gbps.
UPC: 810354026041

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S-20 Specs

Supported MediaSingle-mode fiber
Connector Type1 x LC
WavelengthTx Wavelength
Blue: 1310 nm
Yellow: 1550 nm
Rx Wavelength
Blue: 1550 nm
Yellow: 1310 nm
Data Rate1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance 9,842' / 3 km
DimensionsNot specified by manufacturer
WeightNot specified by manufacturer
Packaging Info
Package Weight1.2 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)8.15 x 6.15 x 1.45"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close