Image Not Available

Christie Link Transmitter

Christie Link Transmitter

B&H # CHLFT MFR # 144-117100-01
Christie Link Transmitter

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $5,995.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Christie 144-117100-01 overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

Simplify your setup, increase system reliability and go further with Christie Link. Now you can easily send high-bandwidth signals (up to 4K 120 Hz) over long distances (up to 6.2 miles/10 km) directly into the projector on a single-fiber cable without latency or compression.

Key Features
  • Are designed to work perfectly with Christie Boxer projectors, the ability to manage EDIDs throughout the entire system helps ensure reliable performance
  • Simplify installation by eliminating a potential point of failure and not requiring a converter at the projector end
  • Allow each transmitter to be networked so you can configure and monitor the system's status without having to physically reach the device, and view both the projector it's connected to and the status of that connection
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

Christie 144-117100-01 specs

General
Device Type Video/audio extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol HDMI, DisplayPort
Optical Wave Length 850 nm / 1310 nm
Max Resolution 4096 x 2160 @ 60 Hz
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features 3D support
Compliant Standards HDCP 1.4, HDCP 2.2
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 2 x DisplayPort (input)
2 x HDMI (input) - 19 pin HDMI Type A
1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T (management) - RJ-45
1 x network - LC single-mode / LC multi-mode
Power
Power Device Internal power supply
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 11.2 in
Depth 8.7 in
Height 1.7 in
Weight 3.31 lbs
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 41 F
Max Operating Temperature 95 F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 80% (non-condensing)

Christie 144-117100-01 reviews

Be the first to review this item

Christie 144-117100-01 Q&A

Christie 144-117100-01 accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know. ytcqwcqxatds