Osprey 3GSFE 3G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit

Osprey 3GSFE 3G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit

Osprey 3GSFE 3G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit

B&H # OS3GSFEE MFR # 97-00002
In Stock
Order in the next 0:00:00 to ship today

Product Highlights

  • 3G-SDI Signal Extender
  • Supports up to 12-Mile Range
  • USB-Powered
  • TX with 3G-SDI Loop-Through Output
  • RX with Dual Reclocking 3G-SDI Outputs
  • TX/RX LC Single-Mode Input (SFP)
Show moreShow less
New Release!
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $445.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The 3GSFE 3G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit from Osprey is designed to transport 3G-SDI signals over extended distances using fiber optic cable. This solution can be used to transport signals up to 12 miles. This kit consists of a USB-powered transmitter and receiver with 3G-SDI and LC single-mode inputs and outputs.

Features

Use this set to extend 3G-SDI signals over fiber optic cable
Supports a range of up to 12 miles
3G-SDI and LC single-mode inputs and outputs
UPC: 850189006702
In the Box
Osprey 3GSFE 3G-SDI Fiber Extender Kit
  • Transmitter
  • Receiver
  • Limited 2-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connectors Transmitter:
    3G-SDI In: 1 x BNC
    3G-SDI Loop-Out: 1 x BNC
    Fiber Out: 1 x LC

    Receiver:
    Fiber In: 1 x LC
    3G-SDI Out: 2 x BNC
    Dimensions and Weight Not specified by manufacturer
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 1.8 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 5.6 x 5.4 x 3.1"
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.