Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 164')

Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 164')

Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 164')

B&H # CASMDLCSC050 MFR # SMD9-LC-SC-050
Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 164')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

Product Highlights

  • 9µm Core
  • 125µm Cladding
  • Duplex LC to Duplex SC Connectors
  • OFNR Jacket
  • Ceramic Ferrules
Show moreShow less

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0 VA Sales Tax Collected on This Item

You Pay: $50.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex SMD9-LC-SC-050 overview

  • 1Description

Transmit your data at high speeds and at longer distances with the Duplex LC to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable from Camplex. This 164' cable comes with an orange OFNR jacket that covers a 9μm core along with 125μm of cladding. Camplex has outfitted this cable with a LC duplex connector on one side and the other end features a SC duplex connector. Furthermore, ceramic ferrule is used to offer precise alignment of the fiber cable as well as increased reliability.

Features a 9μm core and 125μm cladding
Duplex Singlemode Fiber
Ideal for patching singlemode backbones to high-speed network devices
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
In the Box
Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (Yellow, 164')
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Camplex SMD9-LC-SC-050 specs

    Connectors Duplex LC to Duplex SC
    Fiber Type 9/125µm Singlemode
    Length 164' (50 m)

    Camplex SMD9-LC-SC-050 reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    Camplex SMD9-LC-SC-050 Q&A

    Camplex SMD9-LC-SC-050 accessories

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.