Camplex 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

Camplex 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

Camplex 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

B&H # CACMX12GSDIT MFR # CMX-12GSDI-TR
Camplex 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

Camplex 12G SDI Over Singlemode Fiber Extender SFP-Based Transmission System

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $1,172.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor External
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 12G-SDI
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Metal housing
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 2 x network - LC single-mode female x 2
1 x 12G-SDI (output) - BNC female
1 x 12G-SDI (output) - BNC female
Miscellaneous
Included Accessories 2 SFP transceivers
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Installed Qty 2
Max Supported Qty 2
Power Consumption Operational 3 Watt
Dimensions & Weight
Width 2.9 in
Depth 1 in
Height 2.9 in
Weight 7.44 oz
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know.
btbqvxut