Camplex opticalCON Quad NO4SX to Quad LC Single-Mode Fiber Breakout Cable (100')

Camplex opticalCON Quad NO4SX to Quad LC Single-Mode Fiber Breakout Cable (100')

Camplex opticalCON Quad NO4SX to Quad LC Single-Mode Fiber Breakout Cable (100')

B&H # CAHFOC4SL100 MFR # HF-OC4S-LC-0100
Camplex opticalCON Quad NO4SX to Quad LC Single-Mode Fiber Breakout Cable (100')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $534.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

Ruggedized opticalCON QUAD fiber optic cables designed for internal wiring of racks and patch panels. Quickly adapt opticalCON QUAD equipment to standard LC fiber systems. opticalCON assemblies are COCA factory terminated and machine polished. Cables are assembled using the Neutrik opticalCON ADVANCED system which includes lockable and waterproof metal caps as well as rubber guards, essential for outdoor applications. The ergonomically cable strain relief improves the cable protection in long-term use and the color-coding options allow custom-built coding.

Key Features
  • OpticalCON assemblies are interfermetrically tested to GR-326-CORE endface standards
  • Made with high quality Senko LC connectors with excellent optical parameters and random mating compatibility results
  • Machine polishing processes provide exceptionally low return loss and insertion loss
  • OpticalCON features a ruggedized connector body, common LC contacts and a mechanical shutter system to shield against endface contamination
Table of Contents
  • 1Description
Generalwqtzazwzfacetaxuwraca
Network Cable Type Network cable
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material Polyurethane
Fiber Qty 4
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 micron
Plated Connector Nickel
Features Outdoor, breakout, waterproof connector, color coded connectors, lockable, strain relief
Length 100 ft
Color Black
Connectivity
CONNECTOR opticalCON QUAD - male
Connector (Second End) 4 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards GR-326-CORE
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -13 F
Max Operating Temperature 167 F
Be the first to review this item
See any errors on this page? Let us know. wqtzazwzfacetaxuwraca