Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (32.8', Aqua)

Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (32.8', Aqua)

Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (32.8', Aqua)

B&H # CAMMDSTLC010 MFR # MMD50-ST-LC-010
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $24.61

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Camplex MMD50-ST-LC-010 overview

  • 1Description

The 32.8' Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features aqua OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

10 Gb/s application support
Duplex cable is joined together in a zip-cord style for easy separation
Features a Laser-Optimized 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding
Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes
In the Box
Camplex Duplex ST to Duplex LC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (32.8', Aqua)
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Camplex MMD50-ST-LC-010 specs

    Connectors Duplex ST to Duplex LC
    Fiber Type 50/125µm Multimode
    Length 32.8' (10 m)

    Camplex MMD50-ST-LC-010 reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    Camplex MMD50-ST-LC-010 Q&A

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.