Video Chat with a B&H Expert & Get Pro Video Advice Live!

Camplex ENG 2-Ch LC/ST Single-Mode Fiber & 3 XLR Tactical Hybrid Reel (250')

BH #CAFENG4ST250 • MFR #HF-ENG4STLC-0250
Camplex
Camplex ENG 2-Ch LC/ST Single-Mode Fiber & 3 XLR Tactical Hybrid Reel (250')
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$1,694.95
$142/mo. suggested payments for 12 Mos.
with the credit card.§ 

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.952.1815

Camplex HF-ENG4STLC-0250 Overview

Camplex delivers single ENG fiber/audio hybrid camera snake reel solution. Provides 2-Channels of fiber optic singlemode ST and 2-Chanels of singlemode LC connections for camera send and receive in addition to three balanced XLR lines for audio and intercom. Designed for the demanding use of ENG deployment and ideal for any camera utilizing a portable SDI over fiber field transmission system with fiber connectors.
This second generation Camplex ENG hybrid cable features individually shielded audio pairs to prevent crosstalk from mic and line level signals. Coupled with the power of a long distance, low loss fiber this ENG cable is the superior choice for outside broadcast and live event production.

Key Features

  • 2 ST & 2 LC singlemode fiber channels
  • 3 balanced XLR audio channels
  • Designed for ENG outside broadcast & live events
  • Camplex ENG prespooled tactical fiber snake
  • Lightweight and rugged metal hannay reel with 3-position cam-lock brake

Camplex HF-ENG4STLC-0250 Specs

General
Cable TypeVideo / audio cable (optical) outdoor
Interface SupportedSDI
TechnologyHybrid copper/fiber optic
Length250 ft
Recommended UseCamera
FeaturesReel package, fiber singlemode (125 microns)
Connectivity
Connectors2 x LC single-mode - male
2 x 3 pin XLR (Neutrik) - male
3 pin XLR (Neutrik) - female
2 x ST single-mode - male
Connectors (Second End)2 x LC single-mode - male
2 x 3 pin XLR (Neutrik) - female
3 pin XLR (Neutrik) - male
2 x ST single-mode - male

Camplex HF-ENG4STLC-0250 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS