AJA openGear 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

AJA openGear 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

AJA openGear 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

B&H # AJOGFIBERTRM MFR # OG-FIBER-TR-MM
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $890.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

AJA OG-FIBER-TR-MM specs

General
Device Type Video extender
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 3G-SDI / SMPTE
Data Transfer Rate 3 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 2300 ft
Features Hot swap module replacement
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - LC multi-mode female x 2
1 x 3G-SDI output - BNC
1 x 3G-SDI input - BNC
Power
Power Consumption Operational 2.5 Watt
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 F
Max Operating Temperature 104 F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 90% (non-condensing)

AJA OG-FIBER-TR-MM reviews

Be the first to review this item

AJA OG-FIBER-TR-MM Q&A

AJA OG-FIBER-TR-MM accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.