TRENDnet Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter

TRENDnet Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter

TRENDnet Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter

B&H # TRTIUF11SFP MFR # TI-UF11SFP
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

Product Highlights

  • 1 x Gigabit UPoE Ethernet Port
  • 1 x SFP Slot
  • DIN-Rail/Wall Mounts
  • 2 Gb/s Switching Capacity
  • Withstands Temperatures -40 to 167°F
  • Electromagnetic Compliance
  • Shock and Vibration Resistant
  • Dedicated Grounding Point
Show moreShow less
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $194.99

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

TRENDnet TI-UF11SFP overview

  • 1Description

Convert fiber cabling to copper with the Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter from TP-Link. This media converter is designed to provide PoE, PoE+, and UPoE power to compatible devices including IP cameras, VoIP phones, and wireless access points. Setup and configuration of this device is simple, as it comes IP30-rated allowing it to be installed in a variety of environments while the DIN-rail/wall mount hardware simplifies the installation process. Once installed, the media converter features a single Gigabit UPoE port and a single SFP slot along with a switching capacity of 2 Gb/s and support for Jumbo Frames up to 9 KB.

    Network Ports
  • 1 x Gigabit UPoE Ethernet port and 1 x SFP slot
    DIN-Rail/Wall Mounts
  • IP30 rated metal enclosure with included DIN-rail and wall mount hardware
    Switching Capacity
  • 2 Gb/s switching capacity
    Jumbo Frame
  • Sends larger packets, or Jumbo Frames (up to 9 KB), for increased performance
    Operating Temperature
  • Hardened converter is rated for a wide operating temperature range of -40 to 167°F (-40 to 75 °C)
    Electromagnetic Compliance
  • Complies with FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A and CE Class A standards
    Certifications
  • Rated for information technology equipment (ITE) and industrial, scientific, and medical (ISM) Equipment
    Shock and Vibration Resistant
  • Rated for shock (IEC 60068-2-27), freefall (IEC 60068-2-32), and vibration (IEC 60068-2-6)
    Grounding
  • Grounding point protects equipment from external electrical surges
In the Box
TRENDnet Industrial SFP to Gigabit UPoE Media Converter
  • Removable Terminal Block
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Kit
  • Limited 3-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    TRENDnet TI-UF11SFP specs

    Form Factor SFP
    Ethernet Standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
    Ports 1 x RJ45
    Maximum Data Rate 2 Gb/s
    Mode Multi-Mode
    Operating Mode Full Duplex
    PoE Yes
    Power Consumption 72 W
    Material Metal
    Operating Temperature -40 to 167°F / -40 to 75°C
    Operating Humidity 0 to 95%
    Dimensions (L x W x H) 4.0 x 3.2 x 1.2" / 10.2 x 8.1 x 3.0 cm
    Weight 5.4 oz / 153.1 g

    TRENDnet TI-UF11SFP reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    TRENDnet TI-UF11SFP Q&A

    TRENDnet TI-UF11SFP accessories

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.