QNAP Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ 10GbE Optical Module

QNAP Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ 10GbE Optical Module

QNAP Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ 10GbE Optical Module

B&H # QNTRX10GSMLX MFR # TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX
QNAP Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ 10GbE Optical Module

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

Product Highlights

  • Dual 10GbE Ports
  • LC-LC Connector
  • 984' Transceiver Length
  • 850nm Wavelength
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $119.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

QNAP Mellanox overview

  • 1Description

Equip your compatible QNAP device with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity using the Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ 10GbE Optical Module. It has an LC-LC connector, two 10GbE RJ45 ports, a transceiver length of up to 984'/300m, and operates on the 850nm wavelength.

UPC: 885022014118
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

QNAP Mellanox specs

Form Factor SFP+
Ports 2 x RJ45
Networking Technology 10GBASE-SR
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum Networking Distance 984.25' / 300 m
Maximum Data Rate 10 Gb/s
Packaging Infouubefdcw
Package Weight 0.25 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.6 x 4.8 x 1.4"

QNAP Mellanox reviews

Be the first to review this item

QNAP Mellanox Q&A

QNAP Mellanox accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.