ATEN Fiber Multi-Mode 1.25 Gb/s SFP Transceiver Module (550m, 2 Modules)

ATEN Fiber Multi-Mode 1.25 Gb/s SFP Transceiver Module (550m, 2 Modules)

ATEN Fiber Multi-Mode 1.25 Gb/s SFP Transceiver Module (550m, 2 Modules)

B&H # AT2A136G MFR # 2A-136G
ATEN Fiber Multi-Mode 1.25 Gb/s SFP Transceiver Module (550m, 2 Modules)

ATEN Fiber Multi-Mode 1.25 Gb/s SFP Transceiver Module (550m, 2 Modules)

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

Price:  $160.00

Add to cart for lower price

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

ATEN 2A-136G overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

The 2A-136G Fiber Multi-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module provides 1 GbE connectivity up to 550 meters. The transceiver can be installed in both transmitters and receivers. As a hot pluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications, the 2A-136G works with multi-mode-fiber (MMF) connections and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm which makes it a cost-effective and high performance transceiver.

Key Features
  • Extend your network connectivity up to 550 meters
  • Differential Inputs and Outputs
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA (SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards) Compliant
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), Internal Calibration
UPC: 672792007903
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

ATEN 2A-136G specs

General
Packaged Quantity 2 (specifications are for single item)
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
Features Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x network - LC multi-mode x 2
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA SFF-8472, FDA 21CFR1040.10, FDA 21CFR1040.11
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.6 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 0.71 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 F
Max Operating Temperature 158 F

ATEN 2A-136G reviews

Be the first to review this item

ATEN 2A-136G Q&A

ATEN 2A-136G accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know. csrquadzauaxce