Ubiquiti Networks UF-Loco UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit

Ubiquiti Networks UF-Loco UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit

Ubiquiti Networks UF-Loco UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit

B&H # UBUFLOCO MFR # UF-LOCO
Back-Ordered
Expected availability: Aug 9, 2018

Product Highlights

  • 1 x GPON Port
  • 1 x Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • 2.488 Gb/s Downstream GPON Speed
  • 1.244 Gb/s Upstream GPON Speed
  • 1490 nm Downstream Wavelength
  • 1310 nm Upstream Wavelength
  • Digital LED Status Indicators
  • 3.5W Max Power Consumption
  • 24V Passive PoE Power Method
  • Wall-Mountable
Show moreShow less

Power Adapter: Micro-USB Power Adapter

Micro-USB Power Adapter None

Exporting? Please note:

$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $49.00

OR
Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

This UF-Loco UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) from Ubiquiti Networks lets you share a high-speed Fiber connection with Gigabit-enabled devices. The UF-Loco comes equipped with a single GPON port and a single Gigabit Ethernet port, as well as a digital LED display, making it easy to view the status of the connection. Additionally, this GPON device supports downstream data rates of up to 2.488 Gb/s and upstream data rates of up to 1.244 Gb/s as well as 1490 nm downstream and 1310 nm upstream wavelengths. Installation is simple, as the PoE-compatible GPON device can be mounted on a wall for easy access.

  • WAN: 1 x GPON port
  • LAN: 1 x Gigabit Ethernet port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gb/s downstream (RX), 1.244 Gb/s upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm downstream (RX), 1310 nm upstream (TX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
  • Power Method: 24V Passive PoE or micro-USB power adapter
  • Mounting: Wall-mountable (indoor)
UPC: 817882023559
In the Box
Ubiquiti Networks UF-Loco UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network Unit
  • Micro-USB Power Adapter
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Network Interfaces Networking Interface Speeds
    1 x GPON WAN, ITU G.984
    2.488 Gb/s downstream
    1.244 Gb/s upstream
    1 x GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mb/s
    Management Interface In-Band Ethernet / PON
    Power Normal Optical Power Range
    TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm
    RX: -8 to -28 dBm
    Power Method
    Micro-USB: 5 V / 1 A
    24 V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
    Power Supply
    Micro-USB Power Adapter: 5 V / 1 A
    Max. Power Consumption
    3.5 W
    Supported Voltage Range
    4.7 to 5.3 V
    Processor MIPS-32, 240 MHz
    Memory 128 MB DDR3
    Buttons 1 x Reset
    Temperature & Humidity Operating Temperature
    14 to 113°F / -10 to 45°C
    Operating Humidity
    10 to 90% non-condensing
    Certifications CE, FCC, IC
    Dimensions 3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04" / 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm
    Weight 2.72 oz / 77 g
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.6 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 6.0 x 6.0 x 4.0"
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.