ATTO Technology 16 Gb/s Gen 6 Fibre Channel Transceiver with LC Optical Connector

BH #ATFPL0016R20 • MFR #SFPL-0016-R20
ATTO Technology 16 Gb/s Gen 6 Fibre Channel Transceiver with LC Optical Connector
Key Features
  • Use with 16 Gb/s Fibre Channel Adapters
  • Long Range, Single Mode 16Gb SFP+
  • 2 x LC Optical Connectors
  • Tested to Optimize Connections
The 16 Gb/s Gen 6 Fibre Channel Transceiver from ATTO Technology is designed to be used with 16 Gb/s Fibre Channel adapters, as well as Celerity Host Bus adapters (HBAs) and ThunderLink Thunderbolt adapters. It has been tested to optimize connections and help ensure data integrity. It also features link distances of up to 32,808' that are compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI-5. The SFP+ form factor also features two LC optical connectors.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$832.50

ATTO Technology 16 Gb/s Gen 6 Fibre Channel Transceiver with LC Optical Connector

Akiva M., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

ATTO Technology SFPL-0016-R20 Overview

The 16 Gb/s Gen 6 Fibre Channel Transceiver from ATTO Technology is designed to be used with 16 Gb/s Fibre Channel adapters, as well as Celerity Host Bus adapters (HBAs) and ThunderLink Thunderbolt adapters. It has been tested to optimize connections and help ensure data integrity. It also features link distances of up to 32,808' that are compliant with Fibre Channel FC-PI-5. The SFP+ form factor also features two LC optical connectors.

UPC: 603175300250

ATTO Technology SFPL-0016-R20 Specs

Form FactorSFP+
Ports2 x LC
Maximum Networking Distance6.21 mi / 10 km
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.365 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)9.8 x 7.1 x 1.8"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close