C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (16.4')

BH #CA01011 • MFR #01011
C2G
C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (16.4')
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$41.99
Marco V., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

C2G 01011 Overview

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Key Features

  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
UPC: 757120010111

C2G 01011 Specs

General
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Fiber Qty2
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Length5 m
ColorAqua
Connectivity
CONNECTOR2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close