C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (23')

C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (23')

C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (23')

B&H # CA01146 MFR # 01146
C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (23')

C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (23')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

>
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days

You Pay: $44.99

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

C2G 01146 overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

This OM4 duplex multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100gigabit Network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100Gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Key Features
  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40Gigabit and 100Gigabit Ethernet communications
UPC: 757120011460
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

C2G 01146 specs

General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM4
Technology Fiber optic
Jacket Material PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 7 m
Color Aqua
Connectivity
CONNECTOR SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

C2G 01146 reviews

Be the first to review this item

C2G 01146 Q&A

C2G 01146 accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.