C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (29.5')

C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (29.5')

C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (29.5')

B&H # CA01148 MFR # 01148
C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (29.5')

C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (29.5')

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $50.99

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

C2G 01148 overview

  • 1Description
Provided by third party:

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Key Features
  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
UPC: 757120011484
Table of Contents
  • 1Description

C2G 01148 specs

General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM4
Technology Fiber optic
Jacket Material PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Length 9 m
Color Aqua
Connectivity
CONNECTOR SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End) LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty

C2G 01148 reviews

50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (29.5') is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 1.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Distance and OM4 The distance from our ISP to the cabinet that houses the data switch is about 18 meters. I can always find the length and type of fiber optic cable I need and, I receive it quickly, and the price is competitive.
Date published: 2014-08-19
  • y_2018, m_10, d_18, h_14
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_1413969, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RELEVANCE, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_bhphotovideo
Be the first to review this item

C2G 01148 Q&A

C2G 01148 accessories

See any errors on this page? Let us know.
zxvtbffucvzz