C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (29.5')

BH #CA01148 • MFR #01148
C2G
C2G 50/125 LC Male to SC Male Multimode Fiber Optic OM4 Cable (29.5')
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$50.99
Victor R., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

C2G 01148 Overview

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Key Features

  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
UPC: 757120011484

C2G 01148 Specs

General
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM4
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Jacket MaterialPVC
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Length9 m
ColorAqua
Connectivity
CONNECTORSC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)LC multi-mode - male
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close