C2G 1000Base-LX SMF SFP Transceiver Module

BH #CAGLCLHSMDL • MFR #GLC-LH-SMD-LEG
C2G
C2G 1000Base-LX SMF SFP Transceiver Module
Key Features
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength Signaling
  • Supports up to 10km of Cabling
  • Mini-GBIC & SFP Compatible
Equip your Cisco switches with this 1000Base-LX SMF SFP Transceiver Module from C2G. Designed as an equivalent to the OEM Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP module, this transceiver operates properly without voiding your network equipment warranty. This is mini-GBIC and SFP compatible, transmitting at 1310nm over cables up to 10km long with single mode fiber support. This transceiver is hot swappable, allowing you to replace or install units without having to shut down your entire network, making this ideal for IT professionals.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
$69.99
Protect your Gear
Add a protection plan from $6.99

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

C2G GLC-LH-SMD-LEG Overview

Equip your Cisco switches with this 1000Base-LX SMF SFP Transceiver Module from C2G. Designed as an equivalent to the OEM Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP module, this transceiver operates properly without voiding your network equipment warranty. This is mini-GBIC and SFP compatible, transmitting at 1310nm over cables up to 10km long with single mode fiber support. This transceiver is hot swappable, allowing you to replace or install units without having to shut down your entire network, making this ideal for IT professionals.

This SFP can replace the Cisco GLC-LH-SMD module
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support ensures this module works with defined terms in accordance with industry standards
This unit runs on 1000Base-LX which is Gigabit Ethernet compatible
This unit is TAA approved, allowing you to use it with setups in accordance with various government contracts
UPC: 757120601906

C2G GLC-LH-SMD-LEG Specs

Form FactorSFP
Networking Technology1000BASE-LX
Transmit Power-9 to -3 dBm
Receive Power-25 to -2 dBm
Maximum Networking Distance6.2 Miles / 10 km
Maximum Data Rate1.25 Gb/s
MaterialMetal
Operating Temperature-40 to 185°F / -40 to 85°C
Operating Humidity5 to 95%
Dimensions (L x W x H)2.2 x 0.5 x 0.7" / 56.5 x 13.7 x 18.0 mm
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.095 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)6.85 x 4.25 x 0.7"

C2G GLC-LH-SMD-LEG Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS