KVM-TEC MVX1-F Masterline Fiber Receiver

BH #KVMVX1FR • MFR #6801R
KVM-TEC MVX1-F Masterline Fiber Receiver
Key Features
  • SFP Multimode Module, up to 1640'
  • DVI-D and Four USB 2.0 Type-A Outputs
  • 3.5mm Line In and Speaker Out Jacks
  • Up to 1920 x 1200 Resolution at 60 Hz
The KVM-TEC MVX1-F Masterline Fiber Receiver accepts DVI and USB signals over multimode fiber from up to 1640' away from an optional transmitter, without delay. The MVX1-F Masterline system supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 at 60 Hz. The receiver includes an SPF multimode module that supports multimode fiber cables (class OM3 or better) with LC connectors, not included. Alternatively, the system supports optional single mode modules for much longer distances.
In Stock
On Display in Store
$445.00
Marco V., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

KVM-TEC MVX1-FR Overview

The KVM-TEC MVX1-F Masterline Fiber Receiver accepts DVI and USB signals over multimode fiber from up to 1640' away from an optional transmitter, without delay. The MVX1-F Masterline system supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 at 60 Hz. The receiver includes an SPF multimode module that supports multimode fiber cables (class OM3 or better) with LC connectors, not included. Alternatively, the system supports optional single mode modules for much longer distances.

Key Features

  • Includes SFP multimode module supporting signals from up to 1640' away
  • DVI-D and four USB 2.0 type-A outputs
  • 3.5mm line in and speaker out jacks
  • Up to 1920 x 1200/60 Hz resolution
  • USB 2.0 transparent
  • Bidirectional CD-quality analog audio
  • Plug and play installation
  • Power/status LED
  • Up to four units fit in a 19" 1 RU rack
UPC: 051497031534

KVM-TEC MVX1-FR Specs

Input1 x SPF multimode fiber module included that supports multimode fiber cables up to 1640'
1 x 3.5 mm line in
Output1 x DVI
4 x USB 2.0 type-A
1 x 3.5 mm jack for speaker
RangeAccepts from up to 1640' / 500 m over included SPF multimode fiber module
Supported ResolutionDVI-D:
Up to 1920 x 1200 at 60 Hz
Bit DepthDVI-D:
24 bit
AudioAnalog, 16-bit, 44 kHz, 2 channels
EnclosureAnodized aluminum
Power Supply6 VDC, 1 A (wall power supply unit included)
Power Consumption6 W without USB devices
Operating Temperature32 to 113°F / 0 to 45°C
Storage Temperature-13 to 176°F / -25 to 80°C
HumidityOperating/Storage: < 80%, non-condensing
CoolingFree air convection
MTBF/Expected Product Life82,820 calculated hours over approximately 10 years
ComplianceCE, FCC
Dimensions3.8 x 1.6 x 4.1" / 9.8 x 4 x 10.4 cm
Weight0.64 lb / 291 g
Packaging Info
Package Weight1.345 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)10.3 x 7.8 x 2.5"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close