Veracity LIGHTSPAN SC100 Media Converter (Single Unit)

MFR #VLT-1N-SC100BH #VEVLT1NSC100
Veracity
Veracity LIGHTSPAN SC100 Media Converter (Single Unit)
Key Features
  • Slimline 100BASE-FX Media Converter
  • 1 x 125 Mb/s SC Duplex Connector
  • 1 x 10/100 Mb/s RJ45 Ethernet Port
  • Designed for Outdoor Use
Suitable for use in IP video installations, the LIGHTSPAN SC100 Media Converter Unit from Veracity lets you convert 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet media to 100BASE-FX fiber media. Designed for outdoor use and compliant with railway EMC regulations, this slimline converter is equipped with a 125 Mb/s SC duplex connector and a 10/100 Mb/s RJ45 Ethernet port. The wall-mountable converter can accept power from legacy 12 VDC and 24 VAC sources.
In Stock
$149.95

SmartGift Send a gift link to recipient within minutes.

Send with SmartGift

Veracity LIGHTSPAN SC100 Media Converter (Single Unit)

Ezra Klechevsky, B&H Surveillance Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close