Camplex SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter

BH #CACMXFMC6001 • MFR #CMX-FMC-6001
Camplex SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter
Key Features
  • 2 x SFP Ports
  • Convert Fiber to Fiber Mode & Wavelength
  • 100 to 1250 Mb/s Data Rate Support
  • Supports Single Mode & Multimode
Show More
The SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter from Camplex features two SFP slots (SFPs separately available), enabling fiber to fiber mode and wavelength conversion. Additional features include 100 to 1250 Mb/s data rate support, single mode and multimode support, compliance with IEEE802.3z and 802.3ab standards, and a steel enclosure.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$37.95
Protect your Gear
Add a protection plan from $5.99
Jabari H., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Camplex CMX-FMC Overview

The SFP to SFP Fiber Media Converter from Camplex features two SFP slots (SFPs separately available), enabling fiber to fiber mode and wavelength conversion. Additional features include 100 to 1250 Mb/s data rate support, single mode and multimode support, compliance with IEEE802.3z and 802.3ab standards, and a steel enclosure.

Functions as standalone, rack-mounted, or chassis-based converter
Supports single mode and multimode
Supports 1000Base-SX/LX/EX/ZX standards
Compact, black powder coated steel enclosure

Camplex CMX-FMC Specs

Input
Video Input Connectors1 x LC Fiber
Audio Input ConnectorsNone
Embedded Audio InputNone
Output
Video Output Connectors1 x LC Fiber
Audio Output ConnectorsNone
Embedded Audio OutputNone
Connectivity
Expansion SlotsNone
Power
Power Connector1 x Barrel (5 VDC at 2 A) Output
Power ConsumptionPower Supply: 110 to 240 VAC (10 W)
General
CertificationsCE, FCC, RoHS, as per Manufacturer
Dimensions3.7 x 2.7 x 1" / 9.4 x 6.86 x 2.54 cm
Warranty LengthLimited 1-Year Warranty
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close