Black Box 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter SM 1310nm 10km SC

BH #BLLGC212A • MFR #LGC212A
Black Box 10/100/1000 Ethernet Media Converter SM 1310nm 10km SC
Key Features
  • Extends Copper Network via Fiber
  • 1 x RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • Maximum 6.2-Mile Range
Meet the connectivity needs of your deployment. This media converter converts 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-LX. Includes broadcast storm control, flow control, and CRC error checking.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
No Store Display
$109.95
Save the Tax with the credit card. 
Protect your Gear
Add a protection plan from $11.99

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Black Box LGC212A Overview

Meet the connectivity needs of your deployment. This media converter converts 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-LX. Includes broadcast storm control, flow control, and CRC error checking.

UPC: 822088130918

Black Box LGC212A Specs

Packaging Info
Package Weight0.82 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)9.4 x 5.1 x 2.1"

Black Box LGC212A Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS