Video Chat with a Pro Video Expert - Live

Bolin Technology 12G-SDI SFP Transceiver for Select PTZ Cameras

BH #BOBOSM12 • MFR #B-OSM-12
Bolin Technology 12G-SDI SFP Transceiver for Select PTZ Cameras
Key Features
  • SFP Transceiver Module for PTZ Camera
  • LC Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Support
  • For Optical 12G-SDI Transmission
  • 1310nm Wavelength, Up to 6.2 Mile Range
Extend the range of your PTZ camera network with this 12G-SDI SFP Transceiver from Bolin Technology. This hot-pluggable SFP transceiver features an LC duplex connector and can extend a 12G-SDI video signal from your camera up to 6.2 miles away over single-mode fiber cable. The module supports a 1310nm wavelength and features an integrated 3.3V power supply. It is compatible with Bolin BC-9, B9, R9, and EXU series PTZ cameras.
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 Weeks
Free Standard Shipping
Ask an Expert
866.264.7509

Bolin Technology B-OSM-12 Overview

Extend the range of your PTZ camera network with this 12G-SDI SFP Transceiver from Bolin Technology. This hot-pluggable SFP transceiver features an LC duplex connector and can extend a 12G-SDI video signal from your camera up to 6.2 miles away over single-mode fiber cable. The module supports a 1310nm wavelength and features an integrated 3.3V power supply. It is compatible with Bolin BC-9, B9, R9, and EXU series PTZ cameras.

Features
  • Optical 12G-SDI transceiver
  • Transmits/receives optical 12G-SDI video signal via fiber optical cable
  • Supports SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI signals
  • ST 259, ST 292-1, ST 424, ST-2081, and ST-2082 compatible
  • Up to 6.2 miles transmission on single-mode fiber
  • LC duplex fiber connector
  • Single-mode 1310 nm DFB laser transceiver
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • Use for Bolin BC-9, B9, R9, and EXU series PTZ cameras

Bolin Technology B-OSM-12 Specs

General
Compatibility
Bolin BC-9 Series PTZ Camera / B9 Series PTZ Camera / R9 Series PTZ Camera / EXU Series PTZ Camera
Type
SFP Module
Wavelength
1310 nm
Video Standard Compliance
SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI
ST 259, ST 292-1,ST 424, ST-2081, ST-2082
Max Transmission Distance
6.2 miles / 10 km
Inputs / Outputs
Connectors
1 x LC Duplex Fiber
1 x SFP
Features
Hot-Pluggable
Power
Power Source
Proprietary Interface
DC Input Power
3.3 VDC
Physical
Material of Construction
Metal
Cable Length
Not Specified by Manufacturer
Dimensions
Not Specified by Manufacturer
Weight
Not Specified by Manufacturer

Bolin Technology B-OSM-12 Reviews

See any errors on this page? Let us know