Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

B&H # CIMGBSX1 MFR # MGBSX1
More on the Way
Expected availability: 7-10 business days

Product Highlights

  • 850nm Wavelength for Multi-Mode Fiber
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $97.00

OR
Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Cisco MGBSX1 overview

  • 1Description

The Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver from Linksys is an expansion module that adds high-density fiber connectivity to compatible devices. It installs in a Mini-GBIC compliant slot and features a duplex LC connector that is compatible with 850nm multi-mode fiber cables.

Fiber Connectivity via Duplex LC
The module features a duplex LC connector for fiber connectivity. Fiber allows you to transmit data over much longer distances than standard copper cabling. This module is compatible with 850nm multi-mode fiber cables, facilitating transfers of a distance of up to 550 m.
UPC: 745883558766
In the Box
Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
  • 1-Year Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Cisco MGBSX1 specs

    Form Factor SFP
    Ports 1 x Duplex LC
    Networking Technology 1000BASE-SX
    Protocol None
    Maximum Data Rate 1 Gbps
    Power Consumption 1 W
    Operating Temperature 32 to 158°F / 0 to 70°C
    Operating Humidity 10 to 85%
    Storage Temperature -40 to 185°F / -40 to 85°C
    Dimensions (L x W x H) 2.2 x 0.5 x 0.3" / 55.9 x 12.7 x 7.6 mm
    Weight 0.6 oz / 17 g
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.15 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 3.6 x 2.6 x 0.7"

    Cisco MGBSX1 reviews

    Be the first to review this item

    Cisco MGBSX1 Q&A

    See any errors on this page? Let us know.