Tektronix MTM4FGESX Field Upgrade for MTM400

Tektronix MTM4FGESX Field Upgrade for MTM400

Tektronix MTM4FGESX Field Upgrade for MTM400

B&H # TEMTM4UPSX MFR # MTM4UP SX
Tektronix MTM4FGESX Field Upgrade for MTM400

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 2-4 weeks 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • MTM400 MPEG Transport Stream Monitor
  • Gigabit Ethernet Interface
  • 1000Base-SX Optical Port
  • LC Connector (Single Mode 850nm)

You Pay: $289.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The MTM4FGESX Field Upgrade for MTM400 from Tektronix is a special kit available for the MTM400 MPEG Transport Stream Monitor. This special unit can be installed in the field to add a 1000Base-SX short wavelength optical port with LC connector (Single Mode 850nm) to an MTM400 Gigabit Ethernet interface.

Field Upgrade for MTM400
Use this field upgrade with your MTM400 MPEG Transport Stream Monitor to add a 1000Base-SX short wavelength optical port with LC connector (Single Mode 850nm) to an MTM400 Gigabit Ethernet interface.
In the Box
Tektronix MTM4FGESX Field Upgrade for MTM400
  • One-Year Warranty Against Defects in Materials & Workmanship
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description

    Tektronix MTM4FGESX Field Upgrade for MTM400 Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.