Tektronix Option ZX for MTM400

Tektronix Option ZX for MTM400

Tektronix Option ZX for MTM400

B&H # TEMTM4UPZX MFR # MTM4UP ZX
Tektronix Option ZX for MTM400

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

No Longer Available

Product Highlights

  • For MTM400 MPEG Transport Stream Monitor
  • 1000Base-ZX Optical Port
  • 1Description

Option ZX for MTM400 from Tektronix is a special upgrade available for the MTM400 MPEG Transport Stream Monitor. It updates your unit to include a 1000Base-ZX optical port with an LC connector for the MTM400 Gigabit Ethernet Interface (Single Mode 1550nm).

MTM400 Upgrade
Use this upgrade to add a 1000Base-ZX optical port with an LC connector to your MTM400 MPEG Transport Stream Monitor.
In the Box
Tektronix Option ZX for MTM400
  • Upgrade
  • One-Year Warranty Against Defects in Materials & Workmanship
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.