TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter

B&H # TRTFC110MST MFR # TFC-110MST
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter Standing-Up View

Standing-Up View

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

In Stock
Order in the next 0:00:00 to Ship Today

Product Highlights

  • Ethernet to Fiber Cable Converter
  • 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP Compatible
  • ST-Type Multi-mode Fiber Port
  • Connect Up to 1.25 miles

You Pay: $44.99

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-Mode ST Fiber Converter from Trendnet allows you to dramatically increase the range of your network devices. By converting the 10/100Base-TX based data signal to fiber cables, devices and networks can communicate from over a mile away. The converter automatically determines connection speed and auto-negotiates half- or full-duplex mode.

Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode ST-Type Connector
Half/Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Wall-Mountable
UPC: 710931504101
In the Box
TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter
  • Quick Guide
  • Power Adapter
  • 5-Year Limited Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
    IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    Protocol CSMA/CD
    Ports 1x 10/100Base-TX 1x 100Base-FX
    Data Transfer Rate Up to 200Mbps
    Power Requirements DC 7.5V/1.5A
    Environmental Requirements Operating Temperature: 32-104°F (0-40°C)
    Storage Temperature: -13-158°F (-25-70°C)
    Operating Humidity: 10-90% (non-condensing)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 1.1 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 9.7 x 4.3 x 2.6"

    TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.