Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

B&H # BLADPT3GB MFR # ADPT-3GBI/OPT
Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module

ucaevudxtusqet

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

In Stock
Order in the next 0:00:00 to ship today

Product Highlights

  • Standard SFP Cage
  • LC Fiber Connections
  • Supports SD and HD Resolutions
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $115.00

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

In the Box
Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Form Factor SFP cage
    Fiber Connector Duplex LC Connectors
    Compatible with Singlemode Fiber
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.1 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 6.0 x 5.0 x 0.5"
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.