Chief PSM2430 Flat Panel Custom Fixed Wall Mount

Chief PSM2430 Flat Panel Custom Fixed Wall Mount

Chief PSM2430 Flat Panel Custom Fixed Wall Mount

B&H # CHPSM2430 MFR # PSM2430
Chief PSM2430 Flat Panel Custom Fixed Wall Mount

tfaesrac

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Discontinued

Product Highlights

  • Flat Panel Displays Up to 65" or 175 lbs

This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

  • 1Description

The Chief PSM2430 Flat Panel Custom Fixed Wall Mount is designed for mounting displays up to 65" or 175 lbs. With a steel construction and seismic rated for safer installation the PSM2430 is a one-piece custom bracket that mounts flat panel displays in landscape view quickly and securely. The PSM2430 also features a low-profile, a lockable latch, and the option of adding multiple accessories.

To confirm the compatibility of this mount with your flat panel display and to determine if an interface bracket must be ordered please visit Chief's MountFinder Pro.

Easy Installation
  • Custom one-piece bracket design
  • Offers quick installation and quick release
  • Multiple optional accessories provide solutions for even the most difficult installation
  • Exclusive Q-Latch Mounting System secures the large flat panel display with a lockable latch
Safe and Secure
  • Seismic rated for safer installations
  • Compatible with locking flag accessories PAC130 and PAC135
  • Sturdy steel construction - Wall mount uses more surface area for balance and stability
Viewer Friendly
  • Display installs in landscape view
  • Low-profile - 1" standard mount depth (may vary) - mount designed to meet manufacturer requirements for more/less airspace
Proven Quality
  • UL-listed for proven strength
  • Mount goes through a series of rigorous tests to ensure a safe and secure solution
  • Backed by a 10-year warranty to ensure that you are receiving the best quality product
UPC: 841872140889
In the Box
Chief PSM2430 Flat Panel Custom Fixed Wall Mount
  • 4 x M8 x 25mm Button Head Cap Screws
  • 4 x 5/16" Flat Washers
  • 10-24 x 1/2" Flat Head Undercut Screw
  • M5 Hex Key
  • 4 x Mounting Buttons
  • 4 x 5/16" x 2 1/2" Hex Head Lag Screws
  • Flag Extender
  • 10-24 Nylock Nut
  • User Manual
  • 10-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Compatibility
    Supported Screen Sizes Up to 65" / 165.1 cm
    Supported Weight Capacity 175 lb / 79 kg
    Number of Displays Supported 1
    Adjustmentstfaesrac
    Pan Adjustment Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Swivel Adjustment Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Rotation Adjustment Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Orientation Landscape
    Generaltfaesrac
    Construction Material Steel
    Distance from Mounting Surface 1.0" / 2.5 cm
    Dimensions Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Weight Not Specified by Manufacturer
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 11.55 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 20.0 x 20.0 x 2.0"
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.