C2G 5m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)

C2G 5m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)

C2G 5m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)

B&H # CA05579 MFR # 05579
Special Order
Expected availability: 3-7 business days

Product Highlights

  • Bayonet Locking System
  • Immune to Electrical Interference
  • Molded Form Construction
$0.00 Tax Collected Outside NY and NJ

You Pay: $14.14

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List
  • 1Description

The 5m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange) from CabelsToGo with ST to ST termination is a high-quality fiber optic patch cable specificially designed for ethernet, multimedia or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection-molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber and is immune to electrical interference.

Molded form construction
Pull proof jacket
Bayonet locking system
100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
Immune to electrical interference
UPC: 757120055792
In the Box
C2G 5m ST/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)
  • Lifetime Standard Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connector On First End 2 x ST Male
    Connector On Second End 2 x ST Male
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Color Orange
    Dimensions Not Specified by the Manufacturer
    Weight 0.200 lb (90.71 g)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.1 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 8.0 x 7.0 x 0.1"
    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.