C2G 16.4' (5 m) SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)

C2G 16.4' (5 m) SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)

C2G 16.4' (5 m) SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)

B&H # CA09134 MFR # 09134
C2G 16.4' (5 m) SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)

C2G 16.4 Detail

Detail

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 3-7 business days 

Product Highlights

  • Designed for High Speed Data Transfer
  • Inspected & Tested for Insertion Loss
  • Immune to Electrical Interference
  • SC Connector Has Push-Pull Lock System
  • ST Connector Has Bayonet Lock System
Show moreShow less

You Pay: $15.02

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The 16.4' (5 m) SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange) from CablestoGo has SC to ST termination. This high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications.

The SC connector features a push-pull locking system while the ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, which is immune to electrical interference.

Applications
Gigabit ethernet FDDI Multimedia ATM or Any application that requires high speed data transfer
UPC: 757120091349
In the Box
C2G 16.4' (5 m) SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Cable Type Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber
    Maximum Connector Loss 0.50 dB
    Typical Connector Loss -25 dB
    Buffer Material PVC
    Buffer OD 900 µm
    Jacket Material PVC (OFNR Riser-Rated)
    Jacket OD 2.8 mm
    Installation Tensile Load 445 lb (100 N)
    Long-Term Tensile Load 222 lb (50 N)
    Maximum Tensile Load 100 N/cm
    Minimum Bend Radius Installation (Loaded): 1.97" (5 cm)
    Long-Term (Unloaded): 1.2" (3 cm)
    Crush Resistance 750 N/cm
    Impact Resistance 1,000 Cycles
    Flex Resistance 5,000 Cycles
    Attenuation at 1300 nm 1.0 dB/km
    Attenuation at 850 nm 3.5 dB/km
    Operating Temperature -4 ~ 158°F (-20 ~ +70°C)

    Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

    Color Orange
    Connector 1 SC Male
    Connector 2 ST Male
    Dimension (DxWxH) SC Connector: 2.28 x 1.02 x 0.41" (58 x 26 x 10.6 mm) (with Installed Duplex Clip)

    ST Connector:2.32 x 0.77 x 0.38" (59 x 19.6 x 9.8 mm)
    Length 16.4' (5m)
    Weight 0.21 lb (95.25 g)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.2 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.0 x 7.0 x 0.5"

    C2G 16.4' (5 m) SC/ST Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.