C2G 49.21' (15 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)

BH #CA33178 • MFR #33178
C2G
C2G 49.21' (15 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)
Key Features
  • Designed for High Speed Data Transfer
  • Inspected & Tested for Insertion Loss
  • Immune to Electrical Interference
  • LC Connectors Give Greater Durability
Show More
The 49.21' (15 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange) from CablestoGo has LC to LC termination. This high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors.

The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage and provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The patented injection molding process provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
On Display in Store
$20.05
Victor R., B&H Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

C2G 33178 Overview

The 49.21' (15 m) LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange) from CablestoGo has LC to LC termination. This high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors.

The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage and provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The patented injection molding process provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber which is immune to electrical interference.

This cable is manufactured with optical multimode 1 (OM 1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
Applications include fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and gigabit Ethernet for subsystems including telecommunications closets, equipment rooms and work areas.
UPC: 757120331780

C2G 33178 Specs

General
Connector 1LC Male
Connector 2LC Male
Cable Length49.12' / 15 m
Return Loss0.5 dB
Attenuation1 dB/km @ 1300 nm
3.5 dB/km @ 850 nm
Bend Radius1.2" / 3 cm
Physical and Environmental
Outer Diameter0.071" / 1.8 mm
Jacket TypePolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Maximum Tensile Load750 N / 76.48 kg
Operating Temperature-4 to 158°F / -20 to 70°C
Safety CertificationOFNR
Connector Dimensions1.96 x 0.94 x 0.42" / 50 x 12.5 x 10.75 mm
Weight4 oz / 113.39 g
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.25 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)11.4 x 10 x 0.6"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close