C2G 5m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)

C2G 5m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)

C2G 5m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)

B&H # CA33018 MFR # 33018
C2G 5m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)

C2G 5m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange) Detail

Detail

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 3-7 business days 

Product Highlights

  • Compatible with Multimode Applications
  • Immune to Electrical Interference

You Pay: $26.99

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The 5m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange) from CablesToGo is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates and supports long distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrow aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection great durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, which is immune to electrical interference.

Designed for use with narrow aperture components
Compatible with multimode applications
Great durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs
Immune to electrical interference
UPC: 757120330189
In the Box
C2G 5m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange)
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connector 1 LC Male
    Connector 2 SC Male
    Optical Multimode 2 Fiber supporting 500 MHz km OFL at 850 / 1300 nm
    Maximum Connector Loss 0.50 dB
    Typical Connector Loss 0.30 dB
    Typical Return Loss -25 dB
    Buffer Material PVC
    Buffer OD 900 µm
    Jacket Material PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
    Jacket OD 1.8 mm
    Installation Tensile Load 445 lb (100 N)
    Long-Term Tensile Load 222 lb (50 N)
    Maximum Tensile Load 100 N/cm
    Minimum Bend Radius Installation [Loaded]: 1.97" (5.0 cm)
    Long-term [Unloaded]: 1.2" (3.0 cm)
    Crush Resistance 750 N/cm
    Impact Resistance 1,000 cycles
    Flex Resistance 5,000 cycles
    Attenuation at 1300 nm 1.0 dB/km
    Attenuation at 850 nm 3.5 dB/km
    Operating Temperature -20 to 70° C
    Dimensions (HxWxD) LC Connector (with installed duplex clip): 0.42 x 0.49 x 1.96" (10.75 x 12.5 x 50 mm)
    SC Connector (with installed duplex clip): 0.41 x 1.02 x 2.28" (10.6 x 26 x 58 mm)
    Weight 1.75 oz (49.89 g)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.1 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 8.1 x 7.2 x 0.4"

    C2G 5m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable (Orange) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.