C2G SC to SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (5m, Yellow)

C2G SC to SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (5m, Yellow)

C2G SC to SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (5m, Yellow)

B&H # CA16816 MFR # 16816
C2G SC to SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (5m, Yellow)

C2G SC to SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (5m, Yellow) Detail

Detail

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 3-7 business days 

Product Highlights

  • High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Fast Ethernet

You Pay: $23.50

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The SC to SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (5 m, Yellow) from CablesToGo is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber making it immune to electrical interference.

UPC: 757120168164
In the Box
C2G SC to SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (5m, Yellow)
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Connector 1 2 x SC Male
    Connector 2 2 x SC Male
    Product Type Network Cable
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
    Jacket Plenum
    Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
    Maximum Connector Loss 0.50 dB
    Typical Connector Loss 0.30 dB
    Typical Return Loss -55 dB
    Jacket Material PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
    Jacket OD 2.8 mm
    Buffer Material PVC
    Buffer OD 900 µm
    Product Dimensions 8 x 6 x 4" (20.32 x 15.24 x 10.16 cm)
    Weight 4 oz (118.29 g)
    SC Connector Dimensions (HxWxD) 0.42 x 1.02 x 2.28" (10.6 x 26 x 58 mm)(with installed duplex clip)
    Installation Tensile Load 100 N (445 lb)
    Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N (222 lb)
    Maximum Tensile Load 100 N/cm
    Installation Minimum Bend Radius Loaded: 1.97" (5 cm)
    Long-Term Minimum Bend Radius Unloaded: 1.2" (3 cm)
    Crush Resistance 750 N/cm
    Impact Resistance 1,000 cycles
    Flex Resistance 5,000 cycles
    Operating Temperature -4 to 158° F (-20 to +70° C)

    Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

    Color Yellow
    Length 16.40 ft (5 m)
    Weight 0.190 lb (86.18 g)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 0.1 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 13.0 x 12.5 x 7.0"

    C2G SC to SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable (5m, Yellow) Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.