Telemetrics Camera Adapter HD Fiber Link Option with BNC / ST Connectors

Telemetrics Camera Adapter HD Fiber Link Option with BNC / ST Connectors

Telemetrics Camera Adapter HD Fiber Link Option with BNC / ST Connectors

B&H # TE55DCAHDFL MFR # 55D-CA-HDFL
Telemetrics Camera Adapter HD Fiber Link Option with BNC / ST Connectors

Telemetrics Camera Adapter HD Fiber Link Option with BNC / ST Connectors Angle View

Angle View

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

No Longer Available

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The Telemetrics Camera Adapter converts the HD/SD SDI video from a camera into optical signals for transmission over a fiber optic cable. This camera adapter works in conjunction with the 55D-BS Coax Link Base Station (sold separately) to control the camera.

BNC and ST fiber connector
HD/SD SDI input connector
Easy field termination
Suitable for permanent installation applications
Choice of using separate coax and fiber or hybrid coax/fiber cable
In the Box
Telemetrics Camera Adapter HD Fiber Link Option with BNC / ST Connectors
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    HD/SD-SDI Input BNC connector
    75 Ω, unbalanced
    SD SDI: SMPTE 259M compliant
    HD SDI: SMPTE 292M compliant
    Output Fiber Optic: Single mode, SMPTE 297M compliant
    Ambient Temperature -4 to 104°F (-20 to 40°C)
    Weight 2.0 lb (0.9 kg)

    Telemetrics Camera Adapter HD Fiber Link Option with BNC / ST Connectors Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.