Comprehensive 16.40' (5 m) LC to ST Multimode 0.009' (3mm) Zipcord LSZH Cable

BH #COC5MLCSTMM • MFR #LC-ST-MM-5M
Comprehensive
Comprehensive 16.40' (5 m) LC to ST Multimode 0.009' (3mm) Zipcord LSZH Cable
Key Features
  • 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Color Coded Connectors
  • RoHS Compliant
The 16.40' (5 m) LC to ST Multimode 0.009' (3mm) Zipcord LSZH Cable from Comprehensive is a multimode patch cable assembly made of 62.5/125 multimode fiber optic cable. The cable features, color coded connectors for your convenience.
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-10 business days
$28.76

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.
Akiva M., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

866.264.7509

Comprehensive LC-ST-MM-5M Overview

The 16.40' (5 m) LC to ST Multimode 0.009' (3mm) Zipcord LSZH Cable from Comprehensive is a multimode patch cable assembly made of 62.5/125 multimode fiber optic cable. The cable features, color coded connectors for your convenience.

The Zipcord LSZH cable is made of 62.5/125 multimode fiber optic cable.
The cable features color coded connectors for your convenience.
UPC: 808447045741

Comprehensive LC-ST-MM-5M Specs

General
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable Length16.4' / 5 m
Physical and Environmental
CertificationsRoHS, as per Manufacturer
Weight1 lb / 0.45 kg
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.15 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)6.9 x 6.7 x 0.7"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Close

Close

Close