Avenview DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable

BH #AVFODP300EMI • MFR #FO-DP-300-EMI
Avenview
Avenview DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-3 business days
$1,999.00

Avenview DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic Cable

Bruce M., B&H Pro Video Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI Overview

The Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI, DisplayPort Extender over Single SC Fiber Optic is designed to let a digital flat panel display extend up to 3250 feet (1000 meters) away from the host using DisplayPort-1.1a standard optical transmission technology. It's configured in a small package and transmits up to four videos and one low-speed lane, while simultaneously receiving one low-speed signal, all on one multimode fiber cable.

High speed and long distance transmission by optical system
Compatible with DisplayPort standard v1.1a
Main Link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by 1 channel multi-mode optical fiber
External Power supply
DPCD compliant (Does not support HDCP mode)
UPC: 606825934676

Avenview FO-DP-300-EMI Specs

Input SignalDisplayPort Signal v1.1a
Output SignalDisplayPort Signal v1.1a
Video Bandwidth3.5Gbps / Channel
Supported Resolution and DistanceWQXGA 2560 x 1600 @ 3250' (1000 m)
Optical ConverterTransmitter:
850nm, 4Ch Transmit OSA
911nm, 1Ch VCSEL
980nm, 1Ch PIN P/D Diode
Receiver:
850nm, 4Ch Receive OSA
980nm, 1Ch VCSEL
911nm, 1Ch PIN P/D Diode
Electrical Connector20 Pin DisplayPort Plug
Optical Connector1 SC Connector
Fiber type50/125 µm Multi-mode glass fiber
Dimensions (L x W x H)2.91 x 1.30 x 0.45"
Power Supply 5V 2A DC
Power Consumption1.5W (max)
Operating Temperature32 ~ 104˚F (0 ~ 40˚C)
Storage Temperature-4 ~ 140˚F (-20 ~ 60˚C)
Relative Humidity20 ~ 90% RH (no condensation)
Packaging Info
Package Weight2 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)2.91 x 1.3 x 0.4"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close