Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX DVI Extender over Fiber

Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX DVI Extender over Fiber

Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX DVI Extender over Fiber

B&H # AVFD1000MEMX MFR # FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX
Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX DVI Extender over Fiber

Show MoreLess

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 2-3 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping

Product Highlights

  • Self-Detecting EDID & EMI Shielding
  • Extends up to 3,300' (1,000 m)

You Pay: $988.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX DVI Extender over Fiber is designed to extend digital flat-panel signals up to 1,650’ (500 m) at 1920 x 1200 and 3,300’ (1,000 m) at 1280 x 1024 away from the host by TMDS digital signal and EDID transmission by using only 1 fiber.

High speed and long distance transmission by SC type multimode 1 fiber
R,G,B, and Clock signals are transmitted by 1 multimode optical fiber
EDID data is transmitted by 1 multimode optical fiber
Supports 12 bit deep color
Standard DVI plug and SC fiber connector
Supports up to WUXGA (1920 x 1200) resolution
HDCP compliant
Automatic Power switch included for optional external power supply
In the Box
Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX DVI Extender over Fiber
  • 1x FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX Transmitter
  • 1x FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX Receiver
  • 1x Power Adapter
  • 1x User Manual
  • 3-Year Warranty on Parts & Labor
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    DVI Compliance DVI 1.0
    HDCP Compliance HDCP 1.1
    Video Bandwidth 2.25 Gbps
    Supported Resolution & Distance WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 1,650' (500 m)
    UXGA 1600 x 1200 @ 2,300' (700 m)
    SXGA 1280 x 1024 @ 3,300' (1,000 m)
    Optical Converter For FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX Transmitter:
    4 Channel 850 nm Transmit OSA
    911 nm, 1 Channel VCSEL
    980 nm, 1 Channel PIN P/D Diode
    FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX Receiver:
    4 Channel 850 nm Transmit OSA
    911 nm, 1 Channel VCSEL
    980 nm, 1 Channel PIN P/D Diode
    DVI Connector Type 24 Pin DVI-D Plug
    Optical Connector 1 SC Connector
    Dimensions 2.4 x 1.5 x 0.6" (60.96 x 38.1 x 15.24 mm)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 3.0 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 7.0 x 5.0 x 3.0"

    Avenview FO-DVI-1000M-EMIX DVI Extender over Fiber Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.