Avenview FO-DVI-DL-1000M Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Fiber Optic Cable

BH #AVFDDL1000M • MFR #FO-DVI-DL-1000M
Avenview
Avenview FO-DVI-DL-1000M Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Fiber Optic Cable
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-3 business days
$2,495.00

Avenview FO-DVI-DL-1000M Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Fiber Optic Cable

Marco V., B&H Computer Expert

True Know-How

Ask Our Experts

800.606.6969

Avenview FO-DVI-DL-1000M Overview

The Avenview FO-DVI-DL-1000M Dual Link DVI Extender over 2 SC Fiber Optic Cable is designed to extend dual-link digital signals up to 1,000’ (300 m).

High speed and long distance transmission
Uses 2-strand multimode SC type multimode fiber optic cable
TMDS video signal and EDID data is transmitted by the optical fiber
Supports up to Dual Link WQXGA (2560 x 1600) resolution and WUXGA (1920 x 1200) single link
Extends 2560 x 1600 dual link or 1920 x 1200 single link video signals up to 1,000' (300 m)
DVI specification 1.0 compliant
Supports HDCP-compliant devices with HDCP Rev 1.1 specifications
HDCP complaint
UPC: 606825934720

Avenview FO-DVI-DL-1000M Specs

Input SignalTMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 standard)
Output SignalTMDS Signal (DVI 1.0 standard)
Video Bandwidth1.65 Gbps (single link)
Supported Resolution & DistanceSingle link: WUXGA 1920 x 1200 @ 1,000' (300 m) Dual link: WQXGA 2560 x 1600 @ 1,000' (300 m)
Optical ConverterFO-DVI-DL-1000M Transmitter:
850 nm, 7 channel Transmit OSA
911 nm, 1 channel VCSEL
980 nm, 1 channel PIN P/D diode
FO-DVI-DL-1000M Receiver:
850 nm, 7 channel Receive OSA
980 nm, 1 channel VCSEL
911 nm, 1 channel PIN P/D Diode
DVI Connector Type24 pin DVI-D plug
Optical Connector2 SC connector
Fiber type50/125 µm multimode glass fiber
Environmental
Operating Temperature32 to 104˚F (0 to 50˚C)
Storage Temperature-4 to 140˚F (-20 to 70˚C)
Relative Humidity10 to 80% RH (no condensation)
Dimensions (L x W x H)2.97 x 1.97 x 0.6" (75.43 x 50.03 x 15.24 mm)
Packaging Info
Package Weight1 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)7.75 x 5.25 x 2.25"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close