Gra-Vue MIO HDSDI-FEXT Optical Fiber Transmitter

Gra-Vue MIO HDSDI-FEXT Optical Fiber Transmitter

Gra-Vue MIO HDSDI-FEXT Optical Fiber Transmitter

B&H # GRHDSDIFEXT MFR # MIO HDSDI-FEXT
Gra-Vue MIO HDSDI-FEXT Optical Fiber Transmitter

Close

Now Viewing:

Special Order
Ship Time: 7-14 business days 
Free Standard Shipping
Not eligible for Free Expedited Shipping

You Pay: $859.95

Add to Wish List Item in Wish List

Questions? Ask our experts:

  • 1Description

The Gra-Vue MIO HDSDI-FEXT Optical Fiber Transmitter transfers good quality SDI / ASI signal up to a distance of 12.43 miles (20km) using the single mode LC / PC interface optical fiber. This transmitter comes with MIO HDSDI-FEXT-100 R SDI / ASI optical receiver. It supports embedded audio SDI signals.

Supports 720p, 1080i, and 1080p input resolution
Highly stable transmission with anti-interference ability up to a distance of 12.43 miles (20km) without image distortion
Supports transmission embedded audio / data SDI signal
Single mode LC / PC interface optical fiber supported
Provides coaxial cable loop out
Supports the next level equipment cascade use
Supports different clock styles such as analog clock, digital clock, countdown clock, and start time
Used in applications such as broadcast system, studio system, and other professional transmission
In the Box
Gra-Vue MIO HDSDI-FEXT Optical Fiber Transmitter
  • MIO POWER-12V1A-NA Power Adapter (U.S.A)
  • Limited 1-Year Warranty
  • Table of Contents
    • 1Description
    Transmitter
    Input Interface (TX) 1 x HD / SDI BNC connector
    Video Format SD: 625i 50, 525i 60
    HD: 720p 50 / 59.94 / 60, 1080i 50 / 59.94 / 60, 1080p 30 / 29.97 / 25 / 24 / 23.98, 1080p 50 / 60
    Output 1 x LC / PC 1 x SDI loop, BNC connector
    Wavelength 1310 nm
    Power -2 dBm
    Transmission Distance 12.43 miles (20 km)
    Receiver
    Input 1 x LC / PC
    Wavelength 1310 nm
    Output 2 x SDI, BNC connector
    Power 12 VDC, 1 A
    Dimensions 4.84 x 3.62 x 1.14" (123.00 x 92.00 x 29.00 mm)
    Packaging Info
    Package Weight 1.3 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 11.0 x 7.0 x 6.0"

    Gra-Vue MIO HDSDI-FEXT Optical Fiber Transmitter Review

    Be the first to review this item
    See any errors on this page? Let us know.