Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Aqua)

BH #CAD50LCSC001 • MFR #MMD50-LC-SC-001
Camplex
Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Aqua)
Special Order
Expected availability: 7-14 business days
$16.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (3.3', Aqua)

Camplex MMD50-LC-SC-001 Overview

The 3.3' Camplex Duplex LC to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features aqua OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

10 Gb/s application support
Duplex cable is joined together in a zip-cord style for easy separation
Features a Laser-Optimized 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding
Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex MMD50-LC-SC-001 Specs

ConnectorsDuplex LC to Duplex SC
Fiber Type50/125µm Multimode
Length3.28' (1 m)
Packaging Info
Package Weight0.02 lb
Box Dimensions (LxWxH)6 x 6 x 0.05"
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close