Camplex Duplex SC to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (32.8', Aqua)

BH #CAD50SCSC010 • MFR #MMD50-SC-SC-010
Camplex
Camplex Duplex SC to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable (32.8', Aqua)
0
Special Order
Expected availability: 2-4 weeks
On Display in Store
$31.95

Important Notice

  • This item is noncancelable and nonreturnable.

Camplex MMD50-SC-SC-010 Overview

The 32.8' Camplex Duplex SC to Duplex SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable is manufactured with high-quality components. This fiber optic patch cable features aqua OFNR jackets and is fully tested to ensure reliable performance in critical applications.

10 Gb/s application support
Duplex cable is joined together in a zip-cord style for easy separation
Features a Laser-Optimized 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding
Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precision alignment
Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling
OFNR jacket complies with stringent building codes

Camplex MMD50-SC-SC-010 Specs

ConnectorsDuplex SC to Duplex SC
Fiber Type50/125µm Multimode
Length32.8' (10 m)
See any errors on this page? Let us know

YOUR RECENTLY VIEWED ITEMS

Browsing History

Close

Close

Close